HOME     |    HISTORY     |    POWER POLL     |    RANKINGS     |    HALL OF FAME     |    ADVISORS
 

 

 

2008 Results

2009 Results

2010 Results

2011 Results

2012 Results

2014 Results

 

 

 

 

  GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

 

 

   

2013 GNFA Standings

PFL NORTH DIVISION
W L PF PA PFL SOUTH DIVISION W L PF PA
Bellingham Bulldogs
11 2 405 203 South Lane Buzzards 7 6 249 183
Seattle Stallions
10 2 396 150 Grays Harbor Bearcats 6 6 284 332
Yakima Mavericks
9 2 370 189 Portland Monarchs 5 7 240 264
South King Colts
7 3 284 159 Southern Oregon Renegades 3 8 153 205
Kitsap Bears
1 9 54 317 Portland Raiders 2 8 106 336
 
        Clark Clounty Vipers 1 8 109 289
 
                 
 
                 
Western Washington Division
W L PF PA Eastern Washington Division W L PF PA
Washington Cavaliers
8 1 162 76 Wenatchee Valley Rams ** 7 1 242 138
Renton Ravens
5 3 125 156 Spokane Wolfpack 5 2 159 11
Pierce County Bengals
4 3 150 101 Waitsburg Elite 4 4 172 154
Puget Sound Outlaws
2 6 118 181 Okanogan Commandos 2 4 94 141
Puyallup Nation Kings
1 3 74 78 Palouse Thunder 1 3 87 119
Snohomish Thunder
 0  6  35 166 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 1 2 49 88
Mt Hood Eruption
 0  2  7 70 Snohomish County Vikings 1 5 80 176
Innercity Shine
0 1  12 77          
Peninsula Seminoles (Folded)
 0  0  0 0          
 
                 
Northwest Indy Division
W L PF PA   W L PF PA
Rainier Avalanche (WA)
                  
Central Washington Lobos (WA)
            **2012 Division Champions        
    * Neither team made it to the field
                 
 
                 

 

2013 Game Schedule/Results

 

Mar 31

Idaho Matadors 32 Waitsburg Elite 7

Rainier Avalanche L Columbia Basin Riverhawks W FFT

 

Apr 6

Palouse Thunder 7 Okanogan Commandos 20

Renton Ravens 12 Grays Harbor Bearcats 35

Spokane Wolfpack 28 Wenatchee Valley Rams 19

Snohomish Vikings 16 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 29

 

 

April 13
Bellingham Bulldogs 20 Southern Oregon Renegades 0
Seattle Stallions 17 South Lane Buzzards 0
Kitsap Bears 6 Portland Monarchs 26
Grays Harbor Bearcats 22 Clark County Vipers 7
Yakima Mavericks 21 Portland Raiders 14

Wenatchee Valley Rams 35 Okanogan Commandos 14

Spokane Wolfpack 2 Waitsburg Elite 10

New Mexico Outlawz @ Portland Boltz (Canceled)

Puget Sound Outlaws 6 Portland Boltz 68

April 20

Clark County Vipers 20 Bellingham Bulldogs 47
Seattle Stallions 42 Kitsap Bears 6
Portland Monarchs 6 South King Colts 30
Portland Raiders 18 Grays Harbor Bearcats 44
South Lane Buzzards 0 Southern Oregon Renegades 14

Spokane Wolfpack 6 Wenatchee Valley Rams 16

Okanogan Commandos 28 Snohomish Vikings 25

Waitsburg Elite 30 Columbia Basin Riverhawks 6

Puget Sound Outlaws @ Tacoma Cobras (Postponed)

Washington Wolfpack @ Portland Boltz (Postponed)

 

 

 


April 27

Bellingham Bulldogs 47 Portland Raiders 6
South King Colts 3 Yakima Mavericks 27
Southern Oregon Renegades 13 Kitsap Bears 15
Grays Harbor Bearcats 0 South Lane Buzzards 36
Clark County Vipers 20 Portland Monarchs 26
Columbia Basin Riverhawks 14 Wenatchee Valley Rams 42

Central Washington Lobos @ Tacoma Cobras (Canceled)

Snohomish Vikings 6 Spokane Wolfpack 44

Renton Ravens 0 Portland Boltz 65

May 4th

Kitsap Bears 6 Grays Harbor Bearcats 31
Yakima Mavericks 31 Southern Oregon Renegades 9
Portland Raiders 0 Seattle Stallions 49
Portland Monarchs 22 Bellingham Bulldogs 45
South Lane Buzzards 10 South King Colts 17 OT
Waitsburg Elite 13 Wenatchee Valley Rams 41

Spokane Wolfpack 19 Palouse Thunder 15

Columbia Basin Riverhawks L Snohomish Vikings W (FFT)

Puget Sound Outlaws @ Tacoma Cobras (Canceled)


May 11th
Bellingham Bulldogs 14 Yakima Mavericks 24
South King Colts 32 Seattle Stallions 30
Kitsap Bears 6 South Lane Buzzards 34
Grays Harbor Bearcats 28 Portland Monarchs 22
Southern Oregon Renegades 34 Clark County Vipers 0

Central Washington Lobos @ Wenatchee Valley Rams (Canceled)

Snohomish Vikings 0 Waitsburg Elite 26

Okanogan Commandos 12  Spokane Wolfpack 17

Washington Wolfpack @ Portland Boltz (Canceled)

Innercity Shine @ Tacoma Cobras (postponed)

Puget Sound Outlaws 6 Washington Cavaliers 7

 


May 18th
Seattle Stallions 44 Clark County Vipers 9
South King Colts 34 Southern Oregon Renegades 0
Grays Harbor Bearcats 20 Bellingham Bulldogs 42
Yakima Mavericks 51 Kitsap Bears 6
South Lane Buzzards 41 Portland Raiders 6
Wenatchee Valley Rams 42  Snohomish Vikings 22

Palouse Thunder 30 Waitsburg Elite 28

Spokane Wolfpack @ Central Washington Lobos (Canceled)

Pierce County Bengals W Peninsula Seminoles L FFT

Puget Sound Outlaws @ Washington Wolfpack (Canceled)

Mt Hood Eruption 0 Renton Ravens 35

Puyallup Nation Kings 18 Washington Cavaliers 23

Tacoma Cobras @ Portland Boltz (postponed)

Boise Bandits L Portland Boltz W (FFT)

Innercity Shine 12 Tacoma Cobras 77



May 25th

June 1st
Yakima Mavericks 21 Seattle Stallions 39
Clark County Vipers L South King Colts W FFT

Portland Monarchs 40 Portland Raiders 6
South Lane Buzzards 11 Bellingham Bulldogs 14
Southern Oregon Renegades 21 Grays Harbor Bearcats 30
Palouse Thunder 35 Wenatchee Valley Rams 52

Waitsburg Elite 27 Okanogan Commandos 6

Columbia Basin Riverhawks @ Spokane Wolfpack (Canceled)

Boise Bandits @ Tacoma Cobras (Canceled)

Utah Armageddon 36 Portland Boltz 39 2OT

Peninsula Seminoles @ Puget Sound Outlaws (Canceled)

Puget Sound Outlaws 7 Snohomish County Vikings 14

Snohomish Thunder 0 Puyallup Nation Kings 24

Renton Ravens W Pierce County Bengals L (FFT - No Officials)

Washington Cavaliers 35 Mt Hood Eruption 7

 

June 8th
Bellingham Bulldogs 0 Seattle Stallions 24
Grays Harbor Bearcats 12 South King Colts 43
Clark County Vipers 13 Yakima Mavericks 48
Portland Raiders 21 Kitsap Bears 3
Portland Monarchs 0 South Lane Buzzards 6 OT

Utah Armageddon 22 Tacoma Cobras 37

Portland Boltz @ Boise Bandits (Cancel)

Washington Wolfpack @ Peninsula Seminoles (Cancel)

Pierce County Bengals 6 Washington Cavaliers 21

Mt Hood Eruption @ Snohomish Thunder (Cancel)

Puget Sound Outlaws 11 Renton Ravens 12

WFL Playoffs #4 Okanogan Commandos 14 #1 Wenatchee Valley Rams 30

WFL Playoffs #3 Spokane Wolfpack 37 #2 Waitsburg Elite 31

June 15th
Seattle Stallions 16 Portland Monarchs 6
South King Colts 30 Bellingham Bulldogs 37
Kitsap Bears 0 Clark County Vipers 13
Yakima Mavericks 37 Grays Harbor Bearcats 20
Portland Raiders 6 Southern Oregon Renegades 42

Puyallup Nation Kings @ Mt Hood Eruption (Cancel)

Washington Cavaliers 23 Puget Sound Outlaws 13

Renton Ravens @ Washington Wolfpack (Cancel)

Snohomish Thunder 13 Pierce County Bengals 29

Utah Armaggedon @ Tacoma Cobras (Cancel)
Tacoma Cobras 40 Portland Boltz 56

WFL Championship: Spokane Wolfpack 6 Wenatchee Valley Rams 7

June 22nd
Bellingham Bulldogs 45 Kitsap Bears 6
South King Colts 34 Portland Raiders 11
Clark County Vipers 12 South Lane Buzzards 50
Portland Monarchs 27 Yakima Mavericks 52
Southern Oregon Renegades 3 Seattle Stallions 34

Portland Boltz @ Tacoma Cobras (Cancel)

Peninsula Seminoles @ Renton Ravens (Cancel)

Puget Sound Outlaws 34 Snohomish Thunder 13

Pierce County Bengals 26 Puyallup Nation Kings 14

Washington Wolfpack @ Washington Cavaliers (Cancel)

June 29th
Seattle Stallions 62 Grays Harbor Bearcats 27
Kitsap Bears 0 South King Colts 41
Portland Raiders 18 Clark County Vipers 15
South Lane Buzzards 16 Yakima Mavericks 38
Southern Oregon Renegades 17 Portland Monarchs 20

Boise Bandits @ Tacoma Cobras (Cancel)

Washington Cavaliers @ Peninsula Seminoles (Cancel)

Mt Hood Eruption @ Pierce County Bengals (Cancel)
Renton Ravens 26 Pierce County Bengals 16

Snohomish Thunder @ Washington Wolfpack (Cancel)
Snohomish Thunder 0 Washington Cavaliers 25 (exhibition)

Puyallup Nation Kings 18 Puget Sound Outlaws 29

 


July 6th

 

Boise Bandits @ Portland Boltz (Cancel)

 


July 13th

PFL Playoffs South King Colts 20 Seattle Stallions 26
PFL Playoffs Bellingham Bulldogs 28 Yakima Mavericks 20
PFL Playoffs Portland Monarchs 26 Grays Harbor Bearcats 15
Southern Oregon Renegades 0 South Lane Buzzards 15

New Mexico Outlawz @ Tacoma Cobras (Cancel)

Portland Boltz @ Utah Armageddon (Cancel)

Peninsula Seminoles @ Snohomish Thunder (Cancel)

Renton Ravens 6 Washington Cavaliers 3

Washington Wolfpack @ Puyallup Nation Kings (Cancel)

Puget Sound Outlaws @ Mt Hood Eruption (Cancel)

 


July 20th

PFL North Championship: Bellingham Bulldogs 26 Seattle Stallions 13
PFL South Championship: Portland Monarchs 19 South Lane Buzzards 23

PDFL Playoffs (Cancel)

Puyallup Nation Kings @ Peninsula Seminoles (Cancel)

Pierce County Bengals 26 Puget Sound Outlaws 20

Snohomish Thunder 3 Renton Ravens 34

Mt Hood Eruption @ Washington Wolfpack (Cancel)

 


July 27th

Peninsula Seminoles @ Mt Hood Eruption (Cancel)

Washington Cavaliers 12 Snohomish Thunder 6 OT

Washington Wolfpack @ Pierce County Bengals (Cancel)

Renton Ravens @ Puyallup Nation Kings (Cancel)
PFL Championship: South Lane Buzzards 7 Bellingham Bulldogs 40 (Aberdeen, WA)
PFL All-Star Game North 37 South 24

 


Aug 3

PDFL Championship (Cancel)

 

Aug 10

WWFA Playoffs: Pierce County Bengals 14 Washington Cavaliers 15

WWFA Playoffs:  Puyallup Nation Kings 0 Renton Ravens 8

 

Aug 17

WWFA Championship: Washington Cavaliers 23 Renton Ravens 0

 

Aug 24

WWFA North All-Stars 16 South All-Stars 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
  (c) 2013 GNFA GREATER NORTHWEST FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION